Manufactured or Imported cables?


At Servicepower we strive to provide our customers with a range of product options to meet their exact requirements.
We supply and manufacture a huge range of fibre optic patch cords providing imported cost effective interconnects and premium quality in-house manufactured fibre interconnect products. The real question is should you be buying manufactured or imported patch cords?

Our range of imported fibre optic patch cords provide a good quality, cost effective interconnect solution that is ideal for general purpose applications.
Imported fibre patch cords are extremely popular with our customers who require a cost effective interconnect solution for non-business critical bulk applications.

Many of our customers choose our premium quality in-house manufactured patch cord products for use on business critical, high capacity transmission systems where quality and performance are key.

Our in-house manufactured patch cords provide a premium quality interconnect option ideal for high bit rate optical systems and use in sectors such as Telecommunications, Utilities, Oil, Gas and Aerospace where a premium quality, fully tested and inspected interconnect is the only option.

 

Our in house manufactured patch cords can be tailored to meet your exact requirements –

Cables type – Singlemode, Multimode, Armoured and External cable types are supported.

Connectors – LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, E2000, E2000/APC, FC, FC/APC, MU, ST, ST/APC, and TAP8 connector types are all supported.

Other options – Simplex, Duplex, customer lengths, colours, custom labelling and pre-installed in plastic or steel conduit, are just some of the ways our in-house patch cords can be tailored to meet your exact needs.

 

Our Patch cords are produced using high quality fibre optic cable and Senko connectors using tried and tested manufacturing processes and techniques to produce a premium quality product.

Each patch cord is fully tested and inspected as standard as part of our quality management system providing assurance that the supplied product meets the required specification.