Fibre Hydra Distribution cable – up to 24 core

Built to order in 3-5 days

Connector A
Connector B
Fibre type
Core count
Length of fibre
Breakout length

Description

Up to 24 core fibre distribution cable using 4.5mm cable and our unique, low profile pepperpot glanding system.

Available in singlemode OS2 and multimode OM3 and OM4 pre-terminated with the usual array of straight connectors: LC, SC, ST, FC, E2000 and angled connectors : LC/APC, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC and E2000/APC.

Please call our sales line for cables made up of multiple connector types on each end or for uniboot connectors.