Fibre Hydra Distribution Cable – Up to 24 Core

Built to order in 3-5 days

Category:

Description

Up to 24 core fibre distribution cable using 4.5mm cable and our unique, low profile pepperpot glanding system.

Available in singlemode OS2 and multimode OM3 and OM4 pre-terminated with the usual array of straight connectors: LC, SC, ST, FC,

E2000 and angled connectors : LC/APC, SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC and E2000/APC.

Please call our sales line for cables made up of multiple connector types on each end or for uniboot connectors.